Job is saved!

Click your avatar to
access saved jobs and applications

Bartender
Mia Ragazza
4411 Main Street, Philadelphia, PA
Mia Ragazza hiring Bartender in Philadelphia, PA

Mia Ragazza hiring Bartender in Philadelphia, PA

Bartender

Mia RagazzaMore Info

4411 Main Street, Philadelphia, PA
Full/Part Time β€’ Hourly (Based on Experience) plus tips
Expired: Nov 26, 2025

Sorry, this job expired on Nov 26, 2025. Below are other jobs that may be of interest to you.

Required Years of Experience

3 years


Job Details

🍸 Now Hiring: Bartender at Mia Ragazza (Manayunk)! 🍝

Do you love crafting great drinks, vibing with guests, and working in a lively neighborhood spot?
Mia Ragazza is looking for a Bartender to join our awesome crew!

We’re a modern Italian-inspired restaurant in the heart of Manayunk, known for our fresh pasta, creative cocktails, and fun, welcoming energy.

πŸ’₯ What You’ll Do:

  • Mix up delicious cocktails, pour perfect wines, and keep the bar buzzing

  • Chat with guests and make them feel right at home

  • Work closely with servers and barbacks to keep things flowing

  • Keep the bar stocked, clean, and full of good vibes

πŸ™Œ What We’re Looking For:

  • Friendly, confident, and outgoing personality

  • Bartending experience (bonus points if you love Italian spirits πŸ‹)

  • Reliable and a true team player

  • Nights and weekends availability — that’s when we shine!

πŸ’° Perks & Pay:

  • Hourly pay + great tips

  • Employee meals & drink discounts (you’ll eat very well)

  • Fun, energetic work environment

  • Opportunities to grow with a busy neighborhood favorite

πŸ“ Mia Ragazza – Manayunk
If this sounds like your vibe, respond to this ad or swing by and introduce yourself — we’d love to meet you!

Come join the Mia Ragazza fam and help us keep the cocktails flowing and the good times rolling. 🍷✨


Voracious Hospitality
is a family of culinary-driven restaurants with a genuine commitment to our people. We welcome unique perspectives and nurture diverse talent across all our stores. 


Thank you!


Compensation Details

Compensation: Hourly (Based on Experience) plus tips

Benefits & Perks: Potential Bonuses, Dining Discounts


Required Skills

Positive Attitude

mixology skills

Hospitality Driven

Customer Service Skills

Professionalism

Ability to work in a fast paced environment

Communication Skills

Team Collaboration

Attention to Detail

Ability to Maintain Cleanliness and Organization

Adaptability

Ability to Engage With Guests

Knowledge of Italian Spirits

Time Management Skills

Problem Solving Skills

Ability to Handle Multiple Tasks

Passion for the Hospitality Industry

Read more

View Job Description

Open Jobs From Mia Ragazza

Server
Full/Part Time β€’ Hourly (Based on Experience) plus tips
Require min. 2 years of experience
Host
Full/Part Time β€’ Hourly ($12.00 - $16.00) plus tips
Require min. 1 year of experience

Other jobs you might be interested in

Bartender
La Chinesca
Full/Part Time • Hourly (Based on Experience) plus tips
13th Street Kitchens
Philadelphia, PA • Bar / Lounge
Bartender
White Dog Cafe - Wayne
Full Time • Daily ($100.00 - $200.00) plus tips
Fearless Restaurants
Wayne, PA • Upscale Casual
Bartender
White Dog Cafe - Philadelphia
Full/Part Time • Hourly ($150.00 - $250.00)
Fearless Restaurants
Philadelphia, PA • Upscale Casual
Bartender
White Dog Cafe - Haverford
Full/Part Time • Daily ($100.00 - $200.00)
Fearless Restaurants
Haverford, PA • Upscale Casual
Bartender
White Dog Cafe - Glen Mills
Full Time • Hourly (Based on Experience)
Fearless Restaurants
Glen Mills, PA • Upscale Casual
Bartender
Triple Crown Radnor
Full/Part Time • Hourly (Based on Experience)
Fearless Restaurants
Wayne, PA • Upscale Casual
Events Bartender
Triple Crown Radnor
Full/Part Time • Hourly (Based on Experience)
Fearless Restaurants
Wayne, PA • Upscale Casual
Bartender
Rosalie
Part Time • Daily ($100.00 - $300.00)
Fearless Restaurants
Wayne, PA • Bar / Lounge
Bartender
Moshulu
Full/Part Time • Daily ($100.00 - $300.00)
Fearless Restaurants
Philadelphia, PA • Fine Dining
Bartender
Louie Louie
Full/Part Time • Daily ($100.00 - $300.00)
Fearless Restaurants
Philadelphia, PA • Bar / Lounge
Bartender
Autograph Brasserie
Full/Part Time • Daily ($150.00 - $250.00)
Fearless Restaurants
Wayne, PA • Upscale Casual
Bartender
Enswell
Part Time • Hourly ($5.00) plus tips
Rival Brothers Hospitality
Philadelphia, PA • Cafe
+8 Awards
Bartender
Vetri Cucina
Full/Part Time • Hourly (Based on Experience) plus tips
VB Gruppo
Philadelphia, PA • Fine Dining
Bartender
Ezme
Full/Part Time • Hourly (Based on Experience) plus tips
Bardea Restaurant Group
Wilmington, DE • Upscale Casual
Bartender
Xaviers, LLC d/b/a Sassafras
Full Time • Hourly (Based on Experience) plus tips
Philadelphia, PA • Upscale Casual
Award
Bartender
River Twice
Full Time • Hourly (Based on Experience) plus tips
River Twice & Little Water
Philadelphia, PA • Upscale Casual
Bartender
BOLO
Full/Part Time • Hourly (Based on Experience) plus tips
Philadelphia, PA • Upscale Casual
Bartender
Wilder
Part Time • Hourly ($5.00) plus tips
Philadelphia, PA • Upscale Casual
Bartender
Amada- Philadelphia, PA
Full/Part Time • Hourly (Based on Experience) plus tips
Garces
Philadelphia, PA • Casual Dining
Bartender
Corte
Full Time • Hourly (Based on Experience) plus tips
Corio & Corte
Philadelphia, PA • Upscale Casual
Bartender
White Dog Cafe - Glen Mills
Full/Part Time • Daily ($100.00 - $300.00)
Fearless Restaurants
Glen Mills, PA • Upscale Casual
Award
Bartender
Ambra & Southwark
Full Time • Hourly (Based on Experience) plus tips
Ambra Restaurant Group
Philadelphia, PA • Bar / Lounge
Bartender
Claude's Comedy Club & Bar
Full/Part Time • Salary/Hourly (Based on Experience)
Philadelphia, PA • Entertainment Venue
Bartender
Jaffa Bar
Full Time • Hourly (Based on Experience) plus tips
CookNSolo Restaurants
Philadelphia, PA • Bar / Lounge

Italian

Upscale Casual, Bar / Lounge

Part of Voracious Hospitality Group

Located in the lively and trendy Manayunk District of Philadelphia, Mia Ragazza puts the ol’ Philly spin on Central Italian cuisine. From the guys and gals that brought you The Goat's Beard in Manayunk and Wayne, our above-casual setting is the perfect vibe for a dinner out or a cocktail after work. Housemade pastas and Roman style pizzas are our specialty, but don't sleep on the Italian wines and spectacular Specialty Cocktails. Can't wait to see you and keep an eye out for Lunch and Brunch to come in the near future.

Open Jobs From Mia Ragazza
ServerHost